Transportation

A full fledged Transport department functions in the college to provide hassle free and safe transportation facility for the students and staff from various places. The College runs 5 buses from various places in and around the city. The number of buses will be increased corresponding to the increase in the intake of students.

Route-1 (8th Mile to NIT-MS)

Route Co ordinator: Dr.Revathi
Mobile No.:
 
Bus Stop
Departure (AM)
8th Mile
6:35
Ayyappa Temple
6:40
K G Halli
6:45
B.E.L Circle
6:50
Mathikere Busstop
6:55
Malleshwaram 18th Cross
7:05
Navarang Theatre
7:15
Vijaynagar Tolgate
7:20
Dasarahalli
7:22
Housing Board
7:25
Modalpalya
7:30
Nagarbhavi Circle
7:35
Dr.A.I.T College
7:38
Bangalore University
7:40
R.R Nagar Arch
7:45
Channasandra
7:55
Srinivasapura Cross
8:00
Campus
8:45

Click Here View Route Map

Route-2 (Nandini Theatre to NIT-MS)

Route Co ordinator: Mr.Ravikiran
Mobile No.: 9448087385
 
Bus Stop
Departure (AM)
Nandini Theatre
7:10
Shankar Mutt
7:13
Basavehwara Nagar
7:17
Vijayanagar (Maruthi Mandir)
7:20
Attiguppe
7:25
Nayandahalli Circle
7:35
Nice Road
7:50
Campus
8:45

Click Here View Route Map

Route-3 (Chamrajpet to NIT-MS)

Route Co ordinator:
Mobile No.:
 
Bus Stop
Departure (AM)
Chamarajpet Petrol Bunk
6:45
Chamarajpet uma theatre
6:47
Ramkrishna Ashram Bus Stop
6:50
Ganesh Bhavan
6:55
Nirmala Stores
7:00
Apex Bank
7:05
Muneshwara Block Bus Stop
7:10
Girinagar Circle
7:15
Seetha Circle
7:20
Srinivasa Nagar Bus stop
7:27
Vidyapeeta Circle
7:30
Kathriguppae - BigBazaar
7:40
Kumarswamy layout
7:50
ISRO Layout 18th Main Bus stop
7:55
ISRO Layout Bus stop
8:00
campus
8:45

Click Here View Route Map

Route-4 (Indiranagar to NIT-MS)

Route Co ordinator: Mr.Harsh H U
Mobile No.: 9620034277
 
Bus Stop
Departure (AM)
Indiranagar-Isolation hospital
6:30
Indiranagar-New Horizon
6:35
Domlur Flyover
6:40
Koramangala Sony World
6:45
Silk Board Junction
7:00
BTM Layout Udupi Garden
7:05
Jayadeva Hospital
7:10
J P Nagar R V Dental College
7:20
J P Nagar 15th Cross
7:25
Hulimavu
7:40
Arakere Signal
7:42
Nice Road Junction
7:45
Campus
8:45

Click Here View Route Map

Route-5 (Wilson Garden to NIT-MS)

Route Co ordinator:
Mobile No.:
 
Bus Stop
Departure (AM)
Kottigepalya
6:40
Wilson Garden - Hombegowda School
7:05
Jain Temple-K R Road
7:10
Thyagarajanagar - K E B & Ganesh Temple
7:12
BSK 2nd Stage
7:15
Mini Zoo(BanagiriNagar)
7:15
PadmanabhaNagara
7:20
Chikkalasandra
7:20
Uttarahalli Shantisagar
7:25
K K Cross
7:35
Khoday’s Glass Factory
7:40
Campus
8:45

Click Here View Route Map

BMTC Bus Schedules

Click here for BMTC Bus Routes to reach our college [ Bus Stop Name : Gantakanadoddi Cross, Kanakapura Main Road ], 5 mins walk from the main road to college.
Click here for BMTC Bus Routes to reach our college [ Bus Stop Name : Vaderahalli, In front of College Gate ]
Facility Manager
Mr. Manjesh
Mobile :
Chief Transport Co-ordinator
Prof.K.Chandrashekar
Mobile :
HTML Templates by uiCookies